skip navigation

ROSTER

Jersey # Name Class of Position Height School Committed
1 Charlotte Bythewood 2019 Middle 5' 7" South Forsyth High School no
2 Angela Flannigan 2019 Right Side 5' 8" Forsyth Central no
3 Sydney Forrest 2019 Outside 5' 9" South Forsyth HS no
4 Emma Gore 2017 Outside 5' 10" Forsyth Central High School no
5 Marylee Pelletier 2018 Libero 5' 3" Creekview High School no
6 Tess Kim 2017 DS 5' 7" South Forsyth High School no
7 Anna Medrano 2019 Setter 5' 7" Forsyth Central no
8 Jenna Wendel 2017 Setter 5' 7" Brookwood HS Piedmont College
10 Annie Miller 2018 Outside 5' 7" King's Ridge Christian School no
11 Baylea Richards 2017 Libero 5' 2" Sonoraville no
12 Raley Shirey 2017 Middle 5' 10" west forsyth high no
14 Sarah Moran 2017 Libero 5' 4" Forsyth Central no
15 Raven Sparks 2017 Right Side 5' 9" Gilmer High Schooll Truett McConnell
17 Caroline Vandenbos 2018 Outside 5' 7" West Forsyth no
18 Maddie Palmer 2017 Middle 6' 0" North Fosyth High School no
20 Ashley Olsen 2019 Libero 5' 6" Forsyth Central High School no
21 Avery Clark 2018 Middle 5' 10" Forsyth Central High School no
22 Victoria Young 2018 Middle 5' 11" Forsyth Central no
23 Kayleigh Reece 2017 Outside 5' 9" Gilmer no
24 Marin Black 2018 Libero 5' 8" North Fosyth High School no
34 Kylee Wagner 2018 Right Side 5' 11" WFHS no
40 Greer Spradling 2018 Setter 5' 6" Cambridge High no
81 Maya Green 2018 Middle 5' 10" Pinecrest Academy no

COACHES

Chris James
Head Coach

Donna Roper
Head Coach

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (Chris)

Date Tournament Location
Jan 14/15/16 Lil Big South GWCC Atlanta, GA
Feb 4/5 Icebreaker SVC Alpharetta, GA
Feb 11/12 Music City Block Party A-Game Sportsplex Franklin, TN
Feb 24/25 Beast of the Southeast GICC Suwanee, GA and SVC Alpharetta, GA
Mar 11/12 18's Qualifier Nashville
Mar 25/26/27 Mid East National Qualifier Indianapolis Convention Center Indianapolis, IN
Mar 31 Apr 1/2 Big South National Qualifier GWCC Atlanta, GA
Apr 22/23 SRVA Regionals GWCC Atlanta, GA
June 18/19/20/21 AAU Junior Nationals ESPN Wide World of Sports and Orange County Convention Center Orlando, FL
July 1/2/3/4 USA National Championships *Must Qualify Minneapolis Convention Center Minneapolis, MN

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (Donna)

Date Tournament Location
Jan 14/15/16 Lil Big South GWCC Atlanta, GA
Feb 4/5 Icebreaker SVC Alpharetta, GA
Feb 11/12 Music City Block Party A-Game Sportsplex Franklin, TN
Feb 25th Push 1 VBC Player's Ball East Paulding High School
Mar 11/12 Peachtree Classic Various locations around Atlanta
Mar 25/26/27 Mid East National Qualifier Indianapolis Convention Center Indianapolis, IN
Mar 31 Apr 1/2 Big South National Qualifier GWCC Atlanta, GA
Apr 22/23 SRVA Regionals GWCC Atlanta, GA
June 18/19/20/21 AAU Junior Nationals ESPN Wide World of Sports and Orange County Convention Center Orlando, FL